Kylie Paper Doll Collection

10 01 2009

Kylie Paper Doll

New website Kylie Paper Doll Collection has taken the Kylie Robotic phenomenon in a totally new direction, allowing you to create your own collection of three dimensional mini Kylie’s!

Kylie Paper Dolls

The site contains a variety of Robotics, each one representing a different era or performance from Kylie’s career. Simply click on your chosen Robotic to download a template like the one below, which you can then print off, cut out and assemble.

Get The Full Size Template

The templates vary in size (try clicking the one above for an example) some allowing you to create a 3D Kylie up to 50cm high – if you have a big enough printer. So when you’ve got a few spare minutes, get out your card, scissors and glue and get building.

Don’t forget, as they always used to say on Blue Peter – scissors are sharp, so make sure you get an adult to help you!

VISIT KYLIE PAPER DOLL COLLECTION

If you would like to send in a picture of your completed doll, you can email them to us by clicking HERE and we’ll display them on this page.

X Kylie by Olly

X Kylie by Olly

Showgirl Cube & Cheer Squad Cube by Fernando

Showgirl Cube & Cheer Squad Cube by Fernando

Assorted Paper Dolls by Diefox

Assorted Paper Dolls by Diefox

Assorted Paper Dolls by Diefox

Assorted Paper Dolls by Diefox

Advertisements

Actions

Information

19 responses

10 01 2009
The Impossible Princess

Could the owner of this website please get back in touch.

You sent me a message saying that you wanted some help with the site, but you didn’t leave a return email address!

Dave 😀

18 08 2010
adam

i can’t click on it and no picture came up, help me out!!

10 01 2009
naomi

awesome all i gotta do now it just get a printer

10 01 2009
Emily ♥

wow!!! i’m well gonna do that right now!!!! xx

10 01 2009
Samara is KylieKrazy

Kool! I just got an awesome printer for my iMac!

10 01 2009
ste

The pics are too big for my printer, except Naughty Manga

10 01 2009
dennis

Oh man, I want IMA kylie! 😀

Gotta add some weights under it so it wont fall 😛

10 01 2009
The Impossible Princess

Hi Ste,

Try saving them to your PC and opening them with a drawing program, then you can resize them. If you don’t own a drawing program, most Windows PC’s will have the program ‘Paint’ in the accessories folder, you can resize them with that.

Also, if you save them to your PC you could print them using Windows Picture Viewer, this has an option to fit the image to one page.

Hope this helps.

Dave 😀

10 01 2009
ste ie; Kylie.Online

Thanks dave

10 01 2009
Fernando

You should really give this a try guys! And I only use MS Words for resizing and it works perfectly!!

11 01 2009
ste ie; Kylie.Online

I’ve done all the X 2008 ones

11 01 2009
The Impossible Princess

Can you send us a picture?

Dave 😀

22 02 2009
megan

soo cool kylie

11 01 2009
ste ie; Kylie.Online

Yeah, okay Dave I will soon

11 01 2009
suttonmrx

Sent them to you

12 01 2009
Bruno Vilardi

Hi!
Thanks for the help!
I love the post!
Now I put my email to keep in touch with us
Thanks one more time!
We hope you like it!

12 01 2009
Fabiana

OMG!!
is soooo cute, I kow the owner of the website, I’m sooo glad, that the hours that I spent working in his place are finally being rewarded! 😀
hahahaha
besides, the dolls are soooo cute and Kylie is so amazing

12 01 2009
oz

un saludo desde Chile a todos los fanaticos de Kylie!!!

23 08 2010
Jane Wright

Nice paper dolls. The paper dolls are similar to 3Diddi thing. Kylie is so cute! =)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: